Rincoman by Ludovica Gibelli & Marco Di Gerlando (2017)

  • Awards & Nomination

Official Nomination 57 Giffoni Film Festival Cat +10 Elements – Giffoni (Italy)
Official Nomination The Monthly film Festival (July 2017) – Glasgow (Scotland)
Official Selection Los Angeles Cinefest Film Festival – Los Angeles (USA)
Official Selection Hollywood International Moving Pictures – Los Angeles (USA)
Official Selection Green Bay Film Festival – Green Bay (USA)
Official Selection 19th Seoul International Youth Film Festival – Seoul (South Korea)
Official Selection Biennale MarteLive – Roma (Italy)
Official Selection Wag Film Festival – Arezzo (Italy)
Official Selection Sulmona Film Festival – Sulmona (Italy)

Pinnocchio by Riccardo Di Gerlando (2016)

  • Awards

Best Soundtrack VideoFestival Imperia – Imperia (Italy)

A Regola d’Arte by Riccardo Di Gerlando (2016)

  • Awards

Best Movie Bluenose Ability Film Festival (BAFF) – Halifax, Nova Scotia (Canada)
Best Movie Zero Budget NOFI International Film Festival – Glendale (USA)
Best Fiction Short Film San Luis Film Festival – (USA)
Best Short Access All Areas film festival – Sidney (Australia)
Best Film Woodpecker International Film Festival – New Delhi (India)
Best Short Film WIIF – New Delhi (India)
Best Film British Amateur Film Festival – (England)
Humanitarian Award IndieFEST Film Award – La Jolla (USA)
2° Place International Independent FF Publicystyka – Kędzierzyn-Koźle (Poland)
Best Film Pietrasanta Film Festival – Pietrasanta (Italy)
Best Movie Kids Section XI° Edizione Corto Villese – Bergamo (Italy)
Best Scenography Festival del Cinema Nuovo – Gorgonzola (Italy)
Audience Award CineGiovani e Adulti Film Festival – Treppo Carnico (Italy)
Best Story Corto Corrente Festival – Fiumicino (Italy)
2° Place Francavilla Film Festival – Francavilla di Sicilia (Italy)
3° Place Gioiosa in Corto – Gioiosa Marea (Italy)
Premio Nazionale Alberto Andronico – Roma (Italy)
Special Mention Youtube Short Film Festival – Roma (Italy)

  • Official Selections

Official Selection ReelAbilities film and arts festival – Huston (USA)
Official Selection Superfest Disability Film Festival – San Francisco (USA)
Official Selection Los Angeles Diversity Film Festival – Los Angeles (USA)
Official Selection Calcutta International Cult Film Festival – Calcutta (India)
Official Selection ReelAbilities Film Festival – New York City (New York, USA)
Official Selection Tally Shorts Film Festival – Tallahassee (Florida, USA)
Official Selection IndieWise Film Festival – (Florida, USA)
Official Selection Cinema Touching Disability Film Festival – Austin (Texas, USA)
Official Selection Mikro Festival Amaterskog Filma – Belgrado (Serbia)
Official Selection Festival International Entr’2 Marches a Cannes – Cannes (Francia)
Official Selection Festival del Cinema Nuovo – Gorgonzola (Milano, Italy)
Official Selection Solidando Film Festiva – Cagliari (Italy)
Official Selection Tracce Fotografiche Film Fest – Nettuno (Italy)

Tattoo by Riccardo Di Gerlando (2014)

  • Awards

Award of Excellence Special Mention Accolade Global Film Competition – Web Award (USA)
Best Short Indie Gathering International Film Festival – Hudson (USA)
Award of Excellence Best Shorts Competition – Web Award (USA)
Four Outstanding Mentions Zed Fest Film festival – Burbank (USA)
3° Best Short Movie (Thriller, Suspance, Foreign) Horror Hotel Film Festival – Cleveland (USA)
Best Fiction & Alternative Tattoo Arts Film Festival – Saskatoon (Canada)
Platinum Awards Filmmakers of the Year Film Festival – Jakarta (Indonesia)
Platinum Awards International Movie Awards – Jakarta (Indonesia)
Platinum Award Best story Documentary & Short International Movie Award – Jakarta (Indonesia)
Diamond Award Film and Photography Festival (IFPF) – Depok (Indonesia)
Narrative Best Short International Film Festival for Spirituality, Religion, and Visionary – Jakarta (Indonesia)
Award of Excellence International Film Festival for Documentary, Short, and Comedy – Jakarta (Indonesia)
Menzione Speciale (Photography) Wag Film Festival – Arezzo (Italy)

  • Nomination

1 Official Nomination Best Short Great Lakes International Film Festival – Erie (USA)
1 Official Nomination Best Dark Drama Short Terror Film Festival – (USA)
4 Official Nomination Creative Arts Film Festival – Online Festival (USA)

  • Official Selections

Official Selection World Festival of Student & Non-Commercial Films – (USA)
Official Selection Los Angeles Cine Fest – Los Angeles (USA)
Official Selection Audience Awards Dramatic Shorts Competition – Missoula (USA)
Official Selection Rainier Independent Film Festival – Ashord (USA)
Official Selection Macabre Faire Film Festival – Long Island (USA)
Official Selection Big Mini Media international Film Festival – Brooklyn (USA)
Official Selection Sandpoint International Film Festival – (USA)
Official Selection Access Code Short Film Festival- Bangalora (India)
Official Selection ViBGYOR International Film Festival – Thrissur (India)
Official Selection IMA International Film Festival – Thrissur (India)
Official Selection Filmmakers of the Year Festival – Jakarta (Indonesia)
Official Selection Jumpthecut International Film Festival – (Singapore)
Official Selection iChill Manila Film Fest – Manila (Filippine)
Official Selection Golden Palmera Film Festival – (Dubai)
Official Selection Fincortex Festival International de Cortometrajes – Tunja (Colombia)
Official Selection Festival International de Cortometrajes Fenaco – Cuzco (Perù)
Official Selection Festival de Cine de Terror y Fantastico – Peligros (Spagna)
Official Selection CinEuphoria Premios de Lisbona – Lisbona (Portogallo)
Official Selection 21st International Festival of Local Televisions – Kosice (Slovacchia)
Official Selection Nile’s Diaspora International Film Festival NDIFF – Jinja (Uganda)
Official Selection XVI° Festival Internazionale del Cortometraggio ” Scrittura e Immagine ” – Pescara (Italy)
Official Selection a Corti Alternativi Film Festival – Villafranca Tirrena (Italy)
Official Selection Festival del Cinema Indipendente – Livorno (Italy)
Official Selection Best Short and Best Actor (Massimo Botti) G.Awards – Napoli (Italy)
Official Selection Montemario Film Festival – Roma (Italy)
Official Selection Lecce Film Festival – Lecce (Italy)
Official Selection Festival Internazionale Versi by Luce by Modica – Ragusa (Italy)
Official Selection Ariano Film Festival – Ariano (Italy)
Official Selection Pietrasanta Film Festival – Pietrasanta (Italy)

L’amore Incompreso by Riccardo Di Gerlando (2013)

  • Awards

Award Disability Issues Accolade Global Film Competition – Web Award (USA)
Best Short Movie Richmond Diversity Film Festival – Los Angeles (USA)
Best Actor Festival CinEuphoria by Lisbona – Lisbona (Portogallo)
Best Short Movie Festival CortoCultura by Petrosino – Trapani (Italy)
Best Short Movie MakarFest by Mazzarrone – Catania (Italy)
Best Director Festival CortiIncontri by Sant’Urbano – Pordenone (Italy)

  • Official Selections

Official Selection 12th Kalpanirjhar International Short Fiction Film Festival (India)
Official Selection 3rd Extraordinary Film Festival – Namur (Belgio)
Official Selection Sprout Film Festival – New York City (New York, USA)
Official Selection 21st International Festival of Local Televisions – Kosice (Slovacchia)
Official Selection Viareggio Shakespeare Film Festival – Lucca (Italy)
Official Selection Cervignano Film Festival – Udine (Italy)
Official Selection Fluvione Corto Festival – Ascoli Piceno (Italy)
Official Selection CortoBoomArt by Torre del Lago – Lucca (Italy)
Official Selection IV Concorso Corto e MALeCAVAT – Potenza (Italy)
In concorso David di Donatello 2014

33 Giri by Riccardo Di Gerlando (2012-2014)

  • Awards (I Version 2012)

Best Short Movie Kalat Nissa International Film Festival – Caltanissetta (Italy)
Best Short Movie Festival del Cinema Indipendente SGUARDI – Cles (Italy)
Best Short Movie Sociale Capua Cine Art – Capua (Italy)
Miglior Linguaggio Filmico Gold Elephant World International Film Festival – Catania (Italy)
Best Short Movie Sociale Palagiano in Corto – Taranto (Italy)
In concorso David di Donatello 2013

  • Awards e Official Selections (II Version 2014 – OST Matteo Consoli)

Filmmaker Award No Fear Film Festival – Salt Lake City (USA)
Official Selection Golden Palmera Film Festival – Dubai (EAU)
Official Selection 21st International Festival of Local Televisions – Kosice (Slovacchia)
Official Selection Festival International Entr’2 Marches a Cannes – Cannes (Francia)
Official Selection Sprout Film Festival – New York City (USA)

Sarcophaga by Giuseppe Peronace (2013)

  • Official Selections

Official Selection Horror Festival Penumbra – (Messico)
Official Selection Festival Internacional de Cine de Horror AURORA – Aurora (Messico)
Official Selection 9th Festival of Serbian Fantasy Film – Belgrado (Serbia)
Official Selection Festival del Cinema Veramente Indipendente – Roma
Official Selection Horror Project Festival by Roma (Roma)

Troppo Buoni con le Donne by Mauro Stroppa (2013)

  • Official Selections

Official Selection Notorius Film Festival by Cagliari – Cagliari (Italy)
Official Selection Piraino B-Movie Film Convention – Messina (Italy)

Il Filo Rosso by Dario Pumi (2013)

  • Official Selections

Official Selection Premio Cinematografico Palena – Chieti (Italy)
In concorso David di Donatello 2014